DanieleLabs
Menu
Partner Sign In / Dashboard ↗

THE DANIELE LABS REFERRAL CLUB

Give $75.
Get $75.

Your friend saves $75 on a starter website. You earn $75 when their project qualifies. We handle the website and support.

Free to join. No quota. No building websites.
Starter website: $375 standard. $300 with your code.

Daniele Labs’ friendly robot mascot waving hello
$
$
YOU KNOW SOMEONE.
A LITTLE SOMETHING FOR BOTH OF YOU↗
$75EACH
Starter website$375
Your friend saves$75
Your friend pays$300
You earn when it qualifies$75
YOU REFER.WE DO THE REST.
ILLUSTRATIVE REWARD · NOT GUARANTEED INCOME
No joining feeNo sales targetsNo design workWe handle customer support

THREE SIMPLE STEPS

You make the introduction.
We take it from there.

A friend starting a business, a stylist who needs bookings, or a shop ready to sell online. Share your code when it’s a good fit.

01 ↗

Send your link.

Share your code or link. Your friend gets $75 off a starter website when their code is verified before booking.

02

We take over.

Your friend chooses a design and shares their business details. We personalize the website and handle support.

03 $

Collect your reward.

When the project qualifies and clears its hold, your commission joins the next monthly payout batch.

FEEL GOOD ABOUT THE INTRODUCTION

See what your friend
could come to us for.

Explore our work. Starter websites use a selected design personalized for the business. Custom projects are quoted separately; these examples may include features beyond the starter package.

Hi, I’m Chris.

I’m the person behind Daniele Labs in Highland, California. I build websites for independent businesses. When you introduce a friend, I handle the conversation, the website, and their support.

PLAY WITH THE POSSIBILITIES

What could your
connections add up to?

Start with one eligible project. Adjust the sliders to explore the rewards.

$375$7,500
Friend saves$75
Friend pays$300
You earn per project$75
Choose a standard price
0 projects20 projects
Set a personal earnings goal

Each example shows one website package: the customer saves the same amount you earn. Your reward requires a paid, completed, eligible project. Hosting, domains, taxes, and third-party costs are separate. Earnings aren’t guaranteed.

YOUR “THAT ADDED UP” MOMENT
Illustrative referral rewards$75

1 eligible project × $75 reward

$75 of your $500 goal15%

7 eligible projects at this price would earn $525.

No cap on eligible referrals.Get my referral code ↗

FREE TO JOIN

Your next good connection
starts here.

Get your personal code, share it when someone needs a website, and follow the project in your dashboard.

No sales targets. No website work.
Just a thoughtful introduction.

Free to join. No purchase required. No guaranteed income.
US participants, age 18 and over.

Get my referral code

We’ll email a secure password-setup link. No bank or payment details needed.

See all 7 referral reward brackets

Shown for the listed package prices. One referral offer per project; offers do not stack and self-referrals are excluded. Custom quotes specify the discount and reward before booking. Hosting, domains, taxes, and third-party costs are excluded. See the full schedule and eligibility rules ↗

NO “SO… WHAT HAPPENED?”

Your referrals.
Your rewards.

Your code, introductions, rewards, and estimated payout dates in one private dashboard. Start with your first name and three digits, or choose an available nickname or custom code.

  • An easy-to-remember code and shareable link
  • An agreement you can read before joining
  • Statuses that update as records are verified
  • Clear dates once a commission can be scheduled

We update your dashboard as we verify each project. It refreshes about every minute while open. Dates are estimates until approved.

YOUR PARTNER DASHBOARDILLUSTRATION

Hey, good connector.

Pending$150
Eligible$75
Paid$300
Local businessIn progress
Another good connectionEligible

Sample data for illustration. Your dashboard starts at $0.

GOOD THINGS. CLEAR TIMING.

Paid monthly.
After the all-clear.

Rewards join a monthly batch after the project, cleared payment, refund period, and 30-day hold are complete.

  1. The project is complete.

    The customer has paid in full, funds have cleared, and the agreed refund period has ended.

  2. A 30-day hold gives things time to settle.

    The clock starts after the latest of those milestones. Monthly-plan customers must also have a second successful scheduled charge clear. Refunds or disputes pause eligibility.

  3. Your reward joins the next monthly batch.

    We review eligible balances on the first of the next month, or next banking day. Target: initiate approved payouts within five business days. Bank delivery takes additional time.

For example: if the final project, payment, and refund-period milestone is March 10, the 30-day hold ends April 9. The estimated batch begins May 1, or the next banking day. For monthly plans, the second scheduled charge must also clear. This is an illustration, not a promised payout date.

Estimated dates can change while a payment, dispute, payout method or required tax information is being verified. Once paid, ordinary later customer losses are ours, not yours. Fraud and payment errors are exceptions. No minimum payout threshold.

A FEW THINGS YOU MIGHT BE WONDERING

Easy to share.
Easy to understand.

Do I have to sell or build anything?

No. Make a genuine introduction through your link. We handle the sales conversation, website, setup and customer support. A referral earns a reward only if it becomes an eligible paid, completed project.

Can I just send the link to a friend?

Yes. Tell them you may earn a referral fee if they hire us. Ask them to use your link or code before booking so we can confirm their discount and your referral. No bulk messages or pressure needed.

When does my friend get the discount?

The verified referral discount appears on their website quote or invoice before payment. Your reward is paid separately after the project qualifies and clears the payout hold. Getting a code or submitting an inquiry does not earn a cash reward.

What does the starter website include?

A one-page website using a selected design, personalized with the business’s logo, colors, supplied photos and text, plus a standard contact form, one round of minor revisions, and a short launch walkthrough. Additional pages, stores, booking systems, and substantial custom work are quoted separately. Any ongoing hosting or care fees are shown before booking.

How much can I earn?

Rewards run from $75 on the $375 starter package to $1,500 on the $7,500 package. Your friend receives an equal discount, paying $300 or $6,000 respectively. The calculator shows possibilities, not an expected income. There is no cap on the number of eligible referrals.

Why isn’t a commission available as soon as someone pays?

Deposits can be refunded and projects can be cancelled. We verify full cleared payment, completion and the end of the refund period, then apply a 30-day hold before the next monthly batch. For monthly-plan customers, the second successful scheduled charge must also clear.

What if the customer gets a refund later?

Pending rewards can be reduced or cancelled. Once an eligible commission is paid, ordinary later customer refunds or chargebacks are our loss, not yours. Fraud, collusion, duplicate commission payments and payment errors are exceptions. We never automatically debit your bank account.

How do you send my money?

We arrange your payout method privately after verification. Payouts require approval and are sent manually at launch. Never enter bank details or tax identification numbers into the signup form. Your dashboard shows a payment as paid only after a completed transfer is recorded.